Eastview Veterinary Clinic

Veterinarians in Clarksville, Tennessee

4.7 (898)

CategoryVeterinarians
Address1993 Madison St, Clarksville, TN 37043
StreetMadison Street
AreaClarksville, Tennessee
Phone(931) 648-8111
Google rating 4.7 (898)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Eastview Veterinary Clinic

Hours are subject to change due to patient case loads and available staffing. For updates please visit our website.

Eastview Veterinary Clinic is one of the veterinarians listed in Clarksville, Tennessee. The business is registered at 1993 Madison St, Clarksville, TN 37043; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 8 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (931) 648-8111. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, eastviewvetclinic.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 898 reviews.

How Eastview Veterinary Clinic compares with other veterinarians in Clarksville

  • It has the second-most Google reviews (898) of the 12 veterinarians listed in Clarksville.
  • Among the 12 veterinarians in Clarksville with at least 20 reviews, only 2 are rated higher than its 4.7.
  • It usually closes at 5 PM, earlier than 7 of the 11 veterinarians in Clarksville that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
  • It shares Madison Street with 8 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other veterinarians: Sango Veterinary Hospital (1.4 mi), All God's Creatures Veterinary Clinic (3.1 mi), Family Pet Hospital (3.6 mi)

Before your visit

  • Ask whether the clinic handles emergencies after hours or refers you to an emergency hospital.
  • Accredited hospitals are listed by the American Animal Hospital Association; accreditation is voluntary, so many good clinics are not on it.
  • Bring your pet's vaccination and medication records to a first visit.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Stephanie 3 months ago

New to Clarksville, and was recommended this clinic. My baby girl was acting strange and we needed someone we could trust to look her over. My top qualities I look for are honesty, kindness, and patience. From phone calls to texts, kindness was amazing. The vet we were able to see, was so amazing. She was patient and honest with everything she was thinking and seeing. Always stopping and checking to make sure I understood and asking if I have any questions before continuing. Even a couple days after the visit, we received a phone call to check in on Kiki and see how she was doing. The level of love and kindness for each patient and parent, is outstanding. Would recommend this clinic to anyone, so glad we came here

Kamber Demers 4 months ago

INCREDIBLY grateful for this clinic after calling literally 10 different clinics they got me in and saw my elderly dog that was declining fast. I was met with empathy and concern in a timely matter. I appreciate the honesty that was given and gave me options instead of just throwing medicine at me. I highly recommend. Be patient with them since it’s more of a walk in clinic they are always so so so busy!

Jennifer Douglas 6 months ago

We adopted our sweet girl Maple and brought her here for her first checkup and shots. The vet and all the staff were amazing. We are new to Clarksville and needed a new vet for our Cat. We will definitely be coming back for all our pet care.

Kimberly Moore 6 months ago

I’ve got a 9 year old cat that I’ve always taken here. I didn’t know the difference in how badly we were treated until I took him in for a limp and the “vet” wouldn’t go near him. Watched him walk and gave some meds. I asked for them to check his paw for something in it. They sedated him and did x-ray and said they manually checked his paw and found nothing. The limp started after he dug into some new cat nip. It was more than $400 for that first visit. We took him back as it got worse and another vet was able to check him without sedation and and cut his nail since he was so swollen. Got more meds. Go back again and got meds. Finally fed up, took him to the Animal Hospital where he and I both were treated with respect like I’d never known from Eastview. They said it had gone on so long that the infection was now in his bone and he lost two toes, thank God not his entire leg as it could have been. I would never trust them again. You go and pay over and over trusting people in professional roles and they allow something to get that bad without concern. The first vet is no longer there. Not surprising. Also because they are not appt based, they probably charge more. I paid just a lit

Sophie Halstead 6 months ago

With all the care given to both my dogs since I began with this establishment back in 2024 Dec. The Vets are caring, genuine, direct, and professional. The staff are sweet people too. I am grateful to have found people who truly care about the pets as well as the people.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Eastview Veterinary Clinic located?

Eastview Veterinary Clinic is at 1993 Madison St, Clarksville, TN 37043, in Clarksville, Tennessee. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Eastview Veterinary Clinic?

Eastview Veterinary Clinic is listed as a veterinarian.

What are the hours of Eastview Veterinary Clinic?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Eastview Veterinary Clinic open on Sunday?

No, Eastview Veterinary Clinic is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Eastview Veterinary Clinic?

You can call Eastview Veterinary Clinic at (931) 648-8111.

How is Eastview Veterinary Clinic rated on Google?

Eastview Veterinary Clinic has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 898 reviews.

Does Eastview Veterinary Clinic have a website?

Yes, the website of Eastview Veterinary Clinic is eastviewvetclinic.com (linked on this page).

More veterinarians in Clarksville

All veterinarians in Clarksville →

Family Pet Hospital

Veterinarians · Clarksville, Tennessee

530 New S Dr, Clarksville, TN 37043

4.8 (459)

Pet Calls Wellness Clinic

Veterinarians · Clarksville, Tennessee

3387 US-41 ALT S, Clarksville, TN 37043

4.9 (195)

Southside Veterinary Clinic

Veterinarians · Clarksville, Tennessee

2330 State Hwy 48, Clarksville, TN 37040

4.7 (526)

Tiny Town Animal Clinic

Veterinarians · Clarksville, Tennessee

1815 Tiny Town Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

4.6 (1,074)

Sango Veterinary Hospital

Veterinarians · Clarksville, Tennessee

102 Country Ln, Clarksville, TN 37043

4.6 (636)

Overwatch Animal Hospital

Veterinarians · Clarksville, Tennessee

909 McClardy Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

4.6 (474)

Other categories in Clarksville

Popular searches